BARE by Nance

BARE by Nance Services in Seguin

View All
Brazilian Wax-First Time Clients at BARE by Nance in Seguin, TX
Available to first-time Brazilian wax clients only. Please allow 3–4 weeks of hair growth before your appointment, or ensure your hair is at least the length of a grain of rice. Enjoy a smooth, comfortable experience in a welcoming, judgment-free space. This service includes the removal of all hair from front to back using gentle soft wax. Soft wax isn’t scary—it’s applied gently and removed with care to help make your experience as comfortable as possible.

Brazilian Wax-First Time Clients

Available to first-time Brazilian wax clients only. Please allow 3–4 weeks of hair growth before your appointment, or ensure your hair is at least the length of a grain of rice. Enjoy a smooth, comfortable experience in a welcoming, judgment-free space. This service includes the removal of all hair from front to back using gentle soft wax. Soft wax isn’t scary—it’s applied gently and removed with care to help make your experience as comfortable as possible.

1 option
Price: $45+Duration: 30+ min
Brow Wax & Tint-First Time Clients at BARE by Nance in Seguin, TX
Give your brows a fresh, defined look! This customized service includes brow shaping and waxing, followed by a tint to enhance the color and appearance of your natural brows. Available to first-time brow clients only. Results vary depending on your natural brow hair and skin type.

Brow Wax & Tint-First Time Clients

Give your brows a fresh, defined look! This customized service includes brow shaping and waxing, followed by a tint to enhance the color and appearance of your natural brows. Available to first-time brow clients only. Results vary depending on your natural brow hair and skin type.

1 option
Price: $35+Duration: 30+ min
The Signature Facial at BARE by Nance in Seguin, TX
Indulge in the ultimate skin-renewing experience. This personalized facial blends the best of spa relaxation and clinical-grade care to address your unique skin concerns. A thorough double cleanse, gentle enzyme exfoliation, custom mask, and rejuvenating scalp massage-restoring the skin’s balance, hydration, and natural radiance.

The Signature Facial

Indulge in the ultimate skin-renewing experience. This personalized facial blends the best of spa relaxation and clinical-grade care to address your unique skin concerns. A thorough double cleanse, gentle enzyme exfoliation, custom mask, and rejuvenating scalp massage-restoring the skin’s balance, hydration, and natural radiance.

Price: $110Duration: 70 min
The Radiance Facial at BARE by Nance in Seguin, TX
This revitalizing treatment gently hydrates, brightens, and smooths using powerful antioxidants and nourishing botanicals. Designed to enhance your natural radiance, it refines skin texture and evens tone, leaving your complexion refreshed, even, and glowing. Perfect for addressing dullness, uneven tone, and fine lines—this is your moment to relax and renew.

The Radiance Facial

This revitalizing treatment gently hydrates, brightens, and smooths using powerful antioxidants and nourishing botanicals. Designed to enhance your natural radiance, it refines skin texture and evens tone, leaving your complexion refreshed, even, and glowing. Perfect for addressing dullness, uneven tone, and fine lines—this is your moment to relax and renew.

Price: $90Duration: 60 min
The Serenity Facial at BARE by Nance in Seguin, TX
Specially crafted for sensitive, rosacea-prone, or reactive skin types, this gentle facial calms irritation and reduces redness using anti-inflammatory botanicals and barrier-repair ingredients. Leaves your skin feeling soft, cool, and balanced.

The Serenity Facial

Specially crafted for sensitive, rosacea-prone, or reactive skin types, this gentle facial calms irritation and reduces redness using anti-inflammatory botanicals and barrier-repair ingredients. Leaves your skin feeling soft, cool, and balanced.

Price: $90Duration: 60 min
The Clarity & Reset Facial at BARE by Nance in Seguin, TX
A targeted treatment for oily, congested, or breakout-prone skin—customized for both adults and teens. • Clarity: For adults, this detoxifying facial deeply cleanses, exfoliates, and calms to reveal balanced, clearer skin. • Reset: A gentler option for teens, ages 13-17, focused on managing oil, breakouts, and building healthy skin habits.

The Clarity & Reset Facial

A targeted treatment for oily, congested, or breakout-prone skin—customized for both adults and teens. • Clarity: For adults, this detoxifying facial deeply cleanses, exfoliates, and calms to reveal balanced, clearer skin. • Reset: A gentler option for teens, ages 13-17, focused on managing oil, breakouts, and building healthy skin habits.

Price: $75+Duration: 60 min
The Timeless Facial at BARE by Nance in Seguin, TX
This advanced age-management treatment is designed to lift, firm, and smooth your skin—revealing a youthful, refreshed appearance. Potent peptides and enzymes help soften fine lines, boost collagen, and restore elasticity. Gentle exfoliation unveils smoother skin, while deep hydration and barrier support keep your complexion healthy, resilient, and radiant—celebrating beauty at every stage of life.

The Timeless Facial

This advanced age-management treatment is designed to lift, firm, and smooth your skin—revealing a youthful, refreshed appearance. Potent peptides and enzymes help soften fine lines, boost collagen, and restore elasticity. Gentle exfoliation unveils smoother skin, while deep hydration and barrier support keep your complexion healthy, resilient, and radiant—celebrating beauty at every stage of life.

Price: $90Duration: 60 min
The Tailored Glow Facial at BARE by Nance in Seguin, TX
Your skin is unique—your facial should be too! This fully personalized treatment is designed around your skin type, concerns, and goals. Whether you’re dealing with dryness, acne, sensitivity, or signs of aging, each step (cleanse, exfoliation, treatment mask, massage, and hydration) is carefully selected to give your skin exactly what it needs. Leave feeling refreshed, balanced, and glowing with a treatment that’s 100% tailored to you.

The Tailored Glow Facial

Your skin is unique—your facial should be too! This fully personalized treatment is designed around your skin type, concerns, and goals. Whether you’re dealing with dryness, acne, sensitivity, or signs of aging, each step (cleanse, exfoliation, treatment mask, massage, and hydration) is carefully selected to give your skin exactly what it needs. Leave feeling refreshed, balanced, and glowing with a treatment that’s 100% tailored to you.

1 option
Price: $125+Duration: 80+ min
Peaceful Pause at BARE by Nance in Seguin, TX
Enjoy extra moments of a soothing scalp massage to deepen your relaxation and enhance your overall treatment experience.

Peaceful Pause

Enjoy extra moments of a soothing scalp massage to deepen your relaxation and enhance your overall treatment experience.

Price: $15Duration: 10 min
Brazilian Wax at BARE by Nance in Seguin, TX
Full hair removal front to back, including the inner backside. Leaves skin ultra-smooth and refreshed. Includes a soothing cooling mask and extractions, if needed, for optimal comfort and care.

Brazilian Wax

Full hair removal front to back, including the inner backside. Leaves skin ultra-smooth and refreshed. Includes a soothing cooling mask and extractions, if needed, for optimal comfort and care.

Price: $65Duration: 30 min
Full Leg Wax at BARE by Nance in Seguin, TX
Smooth, sleek legs from thighs to toes that last for weeks.

Full Leg Wax

Smooth, sleek legs from thighs to toes that last for weeks.

Price: $85Duration: 60 min
Half Leg Wax at BARE by Nance in Seguin, TX
Choose upper or lower legs for customized smoothness.

Half Leg Wax

Choose upper or lower legs for customized smoothness.

Price: $40Duration: 30 min
Half Arm Wax at BARE by Nance in Seguin, TX
Choose upper or lower arms for tailored hair removal.

Half Arm Wax

Choose upper or lower arms for tailored hair removal.

Price: $30Duration: 35 min
Underarm Wax at BARE by Nance in Seguin, TX
Smooth and clean underarms—perfect for sleeveless days and fresh confidence.

Underarm Wax

Smooth and clean underarms—perfect for sleeveless days and fresh confidence.

Price: $20Duration: 15 min
Brazilian Wax + Vajacial at BARE by Nance in Seguin, TX
This complete intimate care service begins with a full Brazilian hair removal, including the inner backside, leaving skin smooth and refreshed. Followed by a soothing Vagacial treatment designed to calm irritation, treat ingrown hairs, and address discoloration. The Vagacial includes cleansing, enzyme exfoliation, extractions if needed, a calming mask, and hydrating products to restore balance and a healthy glow.

Brazilian Wax + Vajacial

This complete intimate care service begins with a full Brazilian hair removal, including the inner backside, leaving skin smooth and refreshed. Followed by a soothing Vagacial treatment designed to calm irritation, treat ingrown hairs, and address discoloration. The Vagacial includes cleansing, enzyme exfoliation, extractions if needed, a calming mask, and hydrating products to restore balance and a healthy glow.

Price: $110Duration: 75 min
Ear Wax at BARE by Nance in Seguin, TX
Gentle removal of unwanted hair from the ears for a neat and tidy appearance.

Ear Wax

Gentle removal of unwanted hair from the ears for a neat and tidy appearance.

Price: $10Duration: 10 min
Nostril Wax at BARE by Nance in Seguin, TX
Safe and precise removal of nasal hair to keep you feeling fresh and comfortable.

Nostril Wax

Safe and precise removal of nasal hair to keep you feeling fresh and comfortable.

Price: $12Duration: 10 min
Eyebrow Wax at BARE by Nance in Seguin, TX
Get your brows looking clean and perfectly shaped! This service includes gentle waxing, trimming, and tweezing to give you natural, defined brows that frame your face beautifully. Finished with a soothing touch to calm the skin.

Eyebrow Wax

Get your brows looking clean and perfectly shaped! This service includes gentle waxing, trimming, and tweezing to give you natural, defined brows that frame your face beautifully. Finished with a soothing touch to calm the skin.

Price: $20Duration: 20 min
Eyebrow Tint at BARE by Nance in Seguin, TX
Enhance your natural brows with a custom color that adds depth and definition. This quick service tints your brow hairs to create a fuller, more polished look—perfect for anyone who wants to skip filling in their brows daily.

Eyebrow Tint

Enhance your natural brows with a custom color that adds depth and definition. This quick service tints your brow hairs to create a fuller, more polished look—perfect for anyone who wants to skip filling in their brows daily.

Price: $20Duration: 20 min
Eyebrow Wax & Tint at BARE by Nance in Seguin, TX
Get perfectly shaped and defined brows! This combo service includes a gentle wax to clean up and shape your brows, followed by a custom tint to enhance color and fullness. The result is soft, natural-looking brows that frame your face beautifully.

Eyebrow Wax & Tint

Get perfectly shaped and defined brows! This combo service includes a gentle wax to clean up and shape your brows, followed by a custom tint to enhance color and fullness. The result is soft, natural-looking brows that frame your face beautifully.

Price: $45Duration: 35 min
Lash Lift at BARE by Nance in Seguin, TX
A low-maintenance treatment that lifts and curls your natural lashes from the root for a brighter, more open-eyed look. Perfect for enhancing your natural lashes without extensions or daily curling. Results typically last 6–8 weeks.

Lash Lift

A low-maintenance treatment that lifts and curls your natural lashes from the root for a brighter, more open-eyed look. Perfect for enhancing your natural lashes without extensions or daily curling. Results typically last 6–8 weeks.

Price: $50Duration: 45 min